Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Softball Schedule

Fall 2019 Thursday Men's 16" (Rec or B) @ Hamlin & Brands Parks *Commonwealth Softball League*

Sponsors

Thursday, September 12

Alcohol (including beer) is not allowed on Chicago Park District property.
Byes
Backdoor Sliders , Bad News Bears, Deep Friars, Ghost Rider is a great movie , He Gone, Masterbatters, PORKCHOPS, Writs, Cody's, Roy's Boys
Summer league playoffs are finishing this week and are scheduled in the early time slots.
  SE Field SW Field NE Field SW Field NE Field
9:00 PM
 
  Longballs [3]
vs
 
  BEEF [13]
 
  The Reapers [23]
vs
 
  Crispy Boys [8]
 
  Kekambas [4]
vs
 
  Cuck Naysh [5]
9:55 PM
 
  69ers [4]
vs
 
  Vinegar Strokes [14]
 
  Peaks & Valleys [19]
vs
 
  Paul Money [8]
 
  Drag Blunts [3]
vs
 
  Nice Snatch [15]
 
  Sultans of Sauce [9]
vs
 
  Melonheads [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 19

Byes
69ers
Alcohol (including beer) is not allowed on Chicago Park District property.
  SE Field SW Field NE Field SW Field NE Field
6:15 PM
 
  Cuck Naysh [6]
vs
 
  Longballs [10]
 
  Nice Snatch [10]
vs
 
  Kekambas [0]
 
  Paul Money [0]
vs
 
  E-Town Brown [10]
7:10 PM
 
  Backdoor Sliders [3]
vs
 
  He Gone [8]
 
  Sultans of Sauce [7]
vs
 
  BEEF [12]
 
  Bad News Bears [2]
vs
 
  Writs [15]
 
  The Reapers [8]
vs
 
  Drag Blunts [9]
8:05 PM
 
  Brew Jays [8]
vs
 
  Crispy Boys [3]
 
  Deep Friars [0]
vs
 
  Melonheads [10]
9:00 PM
 
  NO GLOVE NO LOVE [16]
vs
  Cody's [21]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 26

  SE Field SW Field NE Field NE Field
6:15 PM
 
  Writs [10]
vs
 
  Sultans of Sauce [7]
 
  Melonheads [12]
vs
 
  The Reapers [14]
 
  BEEF [11]
vs
 
  Nice Snatch [12]
7:10 PM
 
  Paul Money [22]
vs
 
  NO GLOVE NO LOVE [13]
 
  E-Town Brown [12]
vs
 
  69ers [2]
8:05 PM
 
  Vinegar Strokes [16]
vs
  Roy's Boys [15]
 
  Drag Blunts [0]
vs
 
  Kekambas [10]
9:00 PM
 
  Cuck Naysh [12]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears [8]
 
  He Gone [12]
vs
 
  Longballs [7]
  Cody's [7]
vs
 
  Peaks & Valleys [13]
 
  Crispy Boys [12]
vs
 
  Deep Friars [8]
9:55 PM
 
  Masterbatters [3]
vs
 
  Brew Jays [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 3

Double Headers
69ers, Roy's Boys
  SE Field SW Field NE Field NE Field
6:15 PM
 
  69ers [7]
vs
  Cody's [8]
 
  The Reapers [13]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears [0]
 
  PORKCHOPS [10]
vs
 
  Melonheads [0]
 
  Vinegar Strokes [14]
vs
 
  Paul Money [8]
7:10 PM
  Roy's Boys [15]
vs
 
  69ers [8]
 
  Deep Friars [15]
vs
 
  Sultans of Sauce [11]
 
  Longballs [7]
vs
 
  Brew Jays [12]
8:05 PM
 
  E-Town Brown [10]
vs
  Roy's Boys [0]
 
  Crispy Boys [14]
vs
 
  He Gone [15]
9:00 PM
 
  Writs [10]
vs
 
  Drag Blunts [0]
 
  BEEF [8]
vs
 
  Cuck Naysh [9]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 10

Double Headers
Backdoor Sliders , Bad News Bears, Deep Friars, Ghost Rider is a great movie , Masterbatters, PORKCHOPS
  SW Field NE Field SW Field NE Field
6:15 PM
 
  Drag Blunts [5]
vs
 
  Brew Jays [7]
 
  Deep Friars [11]
vs
 
  PORKCHOPS [11]
 
  Longballs [20]
vs
 
  Writs [11]
7:10 PM
 
  Backdoor Sliders [7]
vs
 
  Deep Friars [10]
 
  PORKCHOPS [21]
vs
 
  Masterbatters [9]
 
  E-Town Brown [11]
vs
 
  Peaks & Valleys [1]
8:05 PM
 
  Kekambas [18]
vs
 
  Backdoor Sliders [13]
 
  Masterbatters [11]
vs
 
  BEEF [11]
 
  He Gone [15]
vs
 
  Nice Snatch [16]
9:00 PM
  Cody's [2]
vs
 
  Vinegar Strokes [25]
 
  Sultans of Sauce [7]
vs
 
  The Reapers [14]
 
  69ers [4]
vs
 
  Paul Money [7]
9:55 PM
 
  Crispy Boys [12]
vs
 
  Cuck Naysh [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 17

Double Headers
Cody's, He Gone, Roy's Boys, Writs
  SE Field SW Field NE Field NE Field
6:15 PM
 
  NO GLOVE NO LOVE [19]
vs
 
  69ers [9]
7:10 PM
 
  Nice Snatch [16]
vs
 
  Crispy Boys [11]
  Cody's [7]
vs
  Roy's Boys [13]
 
  Cuck Naysh [10]
vs
 
  Deep Friars [11]
 
  Melonheads [5]
vs
 
  Writs [15]
8:05 PM
 
  Paul Money [16]
vs
  Cody's [13]
 
  BEEF [17]
vs
 
  Kekambas [12]
 
  Writs [3]
vs
 
  He Gone [10]
9:00 PM
 
  Backdoor Sliders [18]
vs
 
  Longballs [5]
 
  Vinegar Strokes [9]
vs
 
  E-Town Brown [15]
 
  He Gone [14]
vs
 
  Drag Blunts [9]
9:55 PM
 
  Bad News Bears [2]
vs
 
  PORKCHOPS [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  SE Field SW Field NE Field SW Field NE Field
6:15 PM
 
  Deep Friars [0]
vs
 
  BEEF [10]
7:10 PM
 
  Cuck Naysh [4]
vs
 
  Writs [9]
 
  BEEF [9]
vs
 
  Brew Jays [3]
8:05 PM
 
  Drag Blunts [13]
vs
 
  Melonheads [14]
 
  Backdoor Sliders [16]
vs
 
  Crispy Boys [6]
 
  Writs [3]
vs
 
  Nice Snatch [13]
 
  Kekambas [12]
vs
 
  The Reapers [13]
9:00 PM
 
  Masterbatters [10]
vs
 
  Longballs [11]
 
  69ers [9]
vs
 
  E-Town Brown [28]
 
  The Reapers [11]
vs
 
  He Gone [14]
9:55 PM
  Cody's [9]
vs
 
  Vinegar Strokes [10]
 
  Paul Money [4]
vs
  Roy's Boys [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 31

Register For Next Season
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
All games are canceled for today due to unplayable field conditions.

Thursday, November 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Rescheduled from 10/31
  SE Field NE Field NE Field
6:45 PM
 
  Longballs [16]
vs
 
  Melonheads [17]
 
  He Gone [13]
vs
 
  Nice Snatch [17]
7:40 PM
  Roy's Boys [10]
vs
 
  E-Town Brown [0]
 
  BEEF [0]
vs
 
  PORKCHOPS [10]
8:35 PM
 
  NO GLOVE NO LOVE [18]
vs
  Roy's Boys [21]
 
  Backdoor Sliders [7]
vs
 
  Melonheads [13]
 
  PORKCHOPS [8]
vs
 
  Nice Snatch [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab