Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Soccer Schedule

Winter 2020 Wednesday Coed 7v7 Rec @ CIBC Fire Pitch Turf Field (Addison/Rockwell)

Wednesday, February 12

  Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Club de Chelas [2]
vs
 
  Salesforce [5]
7:45 PM
 
  Team Pup 'N Suds [5]
vs
 
  Rocket [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Puppy Luv [3]
vs
 
  Rooney Tunes [0]
9:15 PM
10:00 PM
 
  Train Wreck [3]
vs
 
  Good Hustlers [1]
10:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 19

  Field 2
7:00 PM
7:45 PM
 
  Puppy Luv [1]
vs
 
  Train Wreck [3]
8:30 PM
 
  Rocket [2]
vs
 
  Grass Kickers [4]
9:15 PM
10:00 PM
10:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 26

  Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Puppy Luv [6]
vs
 
  Rocket [2]
7:45 PM
8:30 PM
9:15 PM
 
  Train Wreck [8]
vs
 
  Club de Chelas [0]
10:00 PM
 
  Grass Kickers [1]
vs
 
  Salesforce [0]
10:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 4

  Field 2
7:00 PM
7:45 PM
8:30 PM
9:15 PM
10:00 PM
10:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 11

  Field 2
7:00 PM
7:45 PM
8:30 PM
9:15 PM
10:00 PM
10:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 18

New Champs Fleeces
  Field 2
7:00 PM
7:45 PM
8:30 PM
9:15 PM
10:00 PM
10:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 25

Register For Next Season
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 2
7:00 PM
Wednesday Coed 7v7 Playoffs (Gold)
Quarterfinals
7:45 PM
Wednesday Coed 7v7 Playoffs (Gold)
Semifinals
8:30 PM
Wednesday Coed 7v7 Playoffs (Gold)
Quarterfinals
9:15 PM
Wednesday Coed 7v7 Playoffs (Gold)
Semifinals
10:00 PM
Wednesday Coed 7v7 Playoffs (Silver)
Quarterfinals
10:45 PM
Wednesday Coed 7v7 Playoffs (Silver)
Quarterfinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 1

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 2
7:00 PM
Wednesday Coed 7v7 Playoffs (Gold)
Finals
7:45 PM
Wednesday Coed 7v7 Playoffs (Silver)
Semifinals
8:30 PM
Wednesday Coed 7v7 Playoffs (Silver)
Semifinals
9:15 PM
Wednesday Coed 7v7 Playoffs (Silver)
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab