Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Softball Schedule

Fall 2019 Wednesday Men's 12" (BB or B) @ Eckhart Park

Wednesday, September 11

Double Headers
Lower Wacker Boys
  East Field West Field
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Team Teal [14]
vs
 
  Lower Wacker Boys [13]
8:30 PM
 
  Styx [18]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [22]
 
  Master Blasters [18]
vs
 
  Team Awful [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 18

Double Headers
Master Blasters
  East Field West Field
6:30 PM
 
  Team Awful [9]
vs
 
  Team Teal [8]
 
  Goon Squad [13]
vs
 
  Chi Town D's [9]
7:30 PM
 
  Balls Deep [11]
vs
 
  Styx [26]
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 25

Double Headers
Chi Town D's, Goon Squad, Team Awful
  East Field West Field
6:30 PM
 
  Balls Deep [24]
vs
 
  Chi Town D's [18]
7:30 PM
 
  Goon Squad [32]
vs
 
  Team Awful [6]
 
  Chi Town D's [16]
vs
 
  Master Blasters [16]
8:30 PM
 
  Goon Squad [25]
vs
 
  Jobu Needs a Refill [18]
 
  Styx [29]
vs
 
  Lower Wacker Boys [11]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 2

New Champs Fleeces
Double Headers
Balls Deep, Jobu Needs a Refill, Team Teal
  East Field West Field
6:30 PM
 
  Balls Deep [17]
vs
 
  Team Teal [12]
7:30 PM
 
  Jobu Needs a Refill [21]
vs
 
  Balls Deep [17]
 
  Team Teal [17]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [20]
8:30 PM
 
  Styx [23]
vs
 
  Jobu Needs a Refill [24]
 
  Chi Town D's [27]
vs
 
  Team Awful [14]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 9

Double Headers
60% percent of the time we win every time, Don't Mess with Bob, Styx
  East Field West Field
6:30 PM
 
  Lower Wacker Boys [13]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [30]
 
  Master Blasters [17]
vs
 
  Styx [18]
7:30 PM
 
  Don't Mess with Bob [28]
vs
 
  Styx [20]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Team Awful [18]
vs
 
  Balls Deep [15]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 16

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  East Field West Field
6:30 PM
 
  Team Teal [18]
vs
 
  Chi Town D's [24]
 
  Team Awful [16]
vs
 
  Styx [9]
7:30 PM
 
  Team Awful [11]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [19]
8:30 PM
 
  Lower Wacker Boys [31]
vs
 
  Balls Deep [15]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  West Field
6:30 PM
7:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab