Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Soccer Schedule

Late Summer 2019 Tuesday Men's 11v11 BB @ North Avenue & Montrose Turf Fields

Tuesday, August 20

Byes
Chicago FC, Pintmen FC, Wolves of Webster
  Field 1
8:35 PM
9:30 PM
 
  supahot [4]
vs
 
  TBD 2.0 [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 27

Double Headers
Pintmen FC
  Field 1 Field 1
6:45 PM
 
  TBD 2.0 [3]
vs
 
  Look ma, no hands [1]
7:40 PM
8:35 PM
 
  supahot [3]
vs
 
  Pintmen FC [1]
9:30 PM
 
  Pintmen FC [0]
vs
 
  Chicago FC [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 3

Double Headers
Chicago FC
  Field 1 Field 1
8:35 PM
 
  TBD 2.0 [0]
vs
 
  Rolling Boilers [2]
 
  Chicago FC [1]
vs
 
  supahot [3]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 10

Double Headers
Wolves of Webster
  Field 1 Field 1
6:45 PM
7:40 PM
8:35 PM
 
  supahot [2]
vs
 
  TBD 2.0 [2]
9:30 PM
 
  Chicago FC [0]
vs
 
  Rolling Boilers [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 17

Double Headers
supahot
  Field 1 Field 1
8:35 PM
 
  supahot [0]
vs
 
  Wolves of Webster [0]
 
  TBD 2.0 [0]
vs
 
  Chicago FC [0]
9:30 PM
 
  supahot [4]
vs
 
  Look ma, no hands [0]
 
  Pintmen FC [2]
vs
 
  Rolling Boilers [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 24

Double Headers
TBD 2.0
  Field 1 Field 1
6:45 PM
7:40 PM
 
  Rolling Boilers [2]
vs
 
  supahot [2]
8:35 PM
 
  Pintmen FC [0]
vs
 
  TBD 2.0 [0]
9:30 PM
 
  TBD 2.0 [0]
vs
 
  Wolves of Webster [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 1

Register For Next Season
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
No games at North Avenue on 10/1.
  Field 1
8:35 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Chicago FC [0]
vs
 
  Rolling Boilers [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 8

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Games have been pushed back to start at 8 PM. The championship game will be played on 10/15 no matter which teams advance.
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  TBD 2.0 [1]
vs
 
  Pintmen FC [0]
8:50 PM
 
  TBD 2.0 [0]
vs
 
  supahot [4]
9:40 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 15

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
7:40 PM
 
  Rolling Boilers [2]
vs
 
  supahot [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab