Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Soccer Schedule

Summer 2019 Tuesday Men's 11v11 BB @ North Avenue & Montrose Turf Fields

Tuesday, June 11

Byes
Chicago FC, Chicago Fyre, Lakeview United, MFC, supa hot, Wolves of Webster
  Field 1
8:35 PM
Spring Championship Game
9:30 PM
 
  Hunt [0]
vs
 
  Rolling Boilers [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 18

  Field 1 Field 1
6:30 PM
 
  Chicago FC [5]
vs
 
  Wolves of Webster [0]
Forfeit
7:20 PM
 
  Hunt [2]
vs
 
  Chicago Fyre [0]
8:35 PM
 
  Rolling Boilers [3]
vs
 
  supa hot [3]
9:30 PM
 
  Lakeview United [0]
vs
 
  MFC [5]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 25

  Field 1 Field 1
8:35 PM
 
  Hunt [4]
vs
 
  Chicago FC [1]
9:30 PM
 
  MFC [0]
vs
 
  supa hot [9]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 2

Rainout - Games Rescheduled for 7/30.
  Field 1
6:45 PM
 
  Chicago Fyre [2]
vs
 
  MFC [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 9

  Field 1 Field 1
8:35 PM
 
  Hunt [2]
vs
 
  MFC [1]
 
  Rolling Boilers [2]
vs
 
  Chicago FC [0]
9:30 PM
 
  supa hot [3]
vs
 
  Chicago Fyre [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 16

  Field 1 Field 1
6:30 PM
7:20 PM
 
  Hunt [1]
vs
 
  Lakeview United [2]
8:35 PM
 
  Wolves of Webster [0]
vs
 
  MFC [1]
9:30 PM
 
  Chicago FC [0]
vs
 
  supa hot [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 23

Register For Next Season
  Field 1 Field 1
8:35 PM
 
  Chicago FC [1]
vs
 
  MFC [3]
 
  supa hot [1]
vs
 
  Hunt [1]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 30

Rescheduled from 7/2.
Byes
Chicago Fyre, Hunt, MFC, Rolling Boilers
  Field 1
6:30 PM
 
  Chicago FC [1]
vs
 
  Lakeview United [2]
7:20 PM
 
  supa hot [2]
vs
 
  Wolves of Webster [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 1
8:35 PM
 
  Lakeview United [1]
vs
 
  Hunt [2]
9:30 PM
 
  MFC [3]
vs
 
  Rolling Boilers [1]
 
  Chicago Fyre [0]
vs
 
  supa hot [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
8:15 PM
 
  Chicago FC [2]
vs
 
  MFC [0]
9:05 PM
 
  Hunt [1]
vs
 
  supa hot [0]
9:55 PM
 
  Chicago FC [2]
vs
 
  Hunt [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab