Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Soccer Schedule

Spring 2019 Thursday Men's 7v7 (Rec or B) @ Clark Park Turf Field (Addison & Rockwell)

Thursday, April 18

Byes
Gnjoki FC, Panthers
  Field 3
8:30 PM
 
  FC YOLO [1]
vs
 
  Liberty FC [1]
9:15 PM
 
  Alford Please FC [1]
vs
 
  MFC [3]
10:00 PM
 
  Horsebox United [2]
vs
 
  SYR [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 25

  Field 1 Field 3
8:30 PM
 
  Alford Please FC [5]
vs
 
  SYR [2]
9:15 PM
 
  Horsebox United [5]
vs
 
  MFC [4]
10:00 PM
 
  Gnjoki FC [4]
vs
 
  Liberty FC [0]
 
  FC YOLO [0]
vs
 
  Panthers [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 2

Double Headers
Gnjoki FC, Panthers
  Field 1 Field 3
8:30 PM
 
  FC YOLO [0]
vs
 
  Gnjoki FC [4]
9:15 PM
 
  SYR [0]
vs
 
  MFC [7]
 
  Gnjoki FC [4]
vs
 
  Panthers [3]
10:00 PM
 
  Panthers [7]
vs
 
  Liberty FC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 9

  Field 1 Field 3
8:30 PM
 
  Horsebox United [2]
vs
 
  MFC [4]
9:15 PM
 
  Alford Please FC [7]
vs
 
  SYR [3]
 
  Liberty FC [0]
vs
 
  Gnjoki FC [2]
10:00 PM
 
  FC YOLO [0]
vs
 
  Panthers [11]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 16

  Field 1 Field 3
8:30 PM
 
  Gnjoki FC [5]
vs
 
  FC YOLO [1]
9:15 PM
 
  Liberty FC [3]
vs
 
  Panthers [6]
10:00 PM
 
  SYR [0]
vs
 
  MFC [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 23

  Field 1 Field 3
8:30 PM
 
  Horsebox United [5]
vs
 
  SYR [2]
 
  FC YOLO [1]
vs
 
  Liberty FC [5]
9:15 PM
 
  Gnjoki FC [2]
vs
 
  Panthers [1]
10:00 PM
 
  MFC [5]
vs
 
  Alford Please FC [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 30

Register For Next Season
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 2 Field 3
8:30 PM
 
  FC YOLO [0]
vs
 
  Gnjoki FC [3]
Black forfeit- not enough players
9:15 PM
 
  Liberty FC [2]
vs
 
  Panthers [6]
10:00 PM
 
  SYR [2]
vs
 
  MFC [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 3
9:15 PM
 
  Horsebox United [3]
vs
 
  MFC [2]
10:00 PM
 
  Panthers [3]
vs
 
  Gnjoki FC [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab