Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Volleyball Schedule

Winter 2019 Tuesday Coed 4's (A or B) @ St. Andrew Gym in Wrigleyville

Sponsors

Tuesday, January 15

Double Headers
How I Set Your Mother, Southside
  South Court Middle Court
7:15 PM
 
  #BeatUrsos [2]
vs
 
  Ace Kickers [1]
 
  Southside [0]
vs
 
  Wet Bandits [3]
8:15 PM
9:15 PM
10:15 PM
 
  Tyler is Invited [0]
vs
 
  How I Set Your Mother [3]
forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 22

  South Court Middle Court
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
9:15 PM
 
  Southside [2]
vs
 
  Tyler is Invited [1]
10:15 PM
 
  Ace Kickers [3]
vs
 
  We're Late Cuz of Kate [0]
forfeit
 
  #BeatUrsos [2]
vs
 
  Purple Turtle [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 29

  South Court Middle Court North Court
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
9:15 PM
 
  Purple Turtle [3]
vs
 
  Ace Kickers [0]
forfeit
 
  Wet Bandits [3]
vs
 
  Rad dads in knee pads [0]
forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 5

  South Court Middle Court
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
 
  #BeatUrsos [3]
vs
 
  Ace Kickers [0]
9:15 PM
 
  We're Late Cuz of Kate [0]
vs
 
  Purple Turtle [3]
forfeit
10:15 PM
 
  Wet Bandits [0]
vs
 
  Tyler is Invited [3]
forfeit
 
  Cerve Ace Duh [1]
vs
 
  Southside [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 12

Byes
How I Set Your Mother, Southside
  South Court
7:15 PM
 
  Cerve Ace Duh [1]
vs
 
  Wet Bandits [2]
8:15 PM
9:15 PM
10:15 PM
 
  #BeatUrsos [2]
vs
 
  Purple Turtle [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 19

  South Court Middle Court
7:15 PM
 
  Ace Kickers [2]
vs
 
  Purple Turtle [1]
8:15 PM
9:15 PM
10:15 PM
 
  Cerve Ace Duh [1]
vs
 
  Southside [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 26

  South Court Middle Court
7:15 PM
 
  Tyler is Invited [2]
vs
 
  Southside [1]
8:15 PM
9:15 PM
 
  #BeatUrsos [3]
vs
 
  Ace Kickers [0]
10:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 5

Register For Next Season
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
No alcohol is allowed in the gym.
  South Court Middle Court
7:15 PM
 
  We're Late Cuz of Kate [0]
vs
 
  #BeatUrsos [2]
Forfeit
 
  Cerve Ace Duh [0]
vs
 
  Southside [2]
8:15 PM
 
  Ace Kickers [1]
vs
 
  Purple Turtle [2]
10:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
No alcohol is allowed in the gym.
  South Court North Court
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
 
  Southside [2]
vs
 
  Wet Bandits [0]
9:15 PM
 
  Purple Turtle [1]
vs
 
  #BeatUrsos [2]
 
  Southside [2]
vs
 
  Tyler is Invited [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab