Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Softball Schedule

Fall 2018 Thursday Men's 16" (Rec or B) @ Hamlin & Brands Parks *Commonwealth Softball League*

Sponsors

Thursday, September 13

Double Headers
E-Town Brown
Byes
ETS, Gucci Gang, NakedBabez.com
  SW Field SE Field NE Field NE Field
6:30 PM
 
  No Glove No Love [21]
vs
 
  Cody's [2]
 
  Renegades [7]
vs
 
  Big Lumber [12]
7:25 PM
 
  E-Town Brown [6]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears [10]
 
  Paul Money [5]
vs
 
  The Lot Lizards [7]
 
  Deep Friars [12]
vs
 
  Clinchers [1]
8:20 PM
 
  Porkchops [13]
vs
 
  Longballs [10]
 
  Writs [8]
vs
 
  Cody's Masterbatters [9]
9:15 PM
 
  BEEF [10]
vs
 
  Sultans of Sauce [0]
 
  The Reapers [12]
vs
 
  Team Name [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 20

No BEER allowed on Park District Property
Double Headers
The Lot Lizards
Byes
NakedBabez.com
  SW Field SE Field NE Field NE Field
6:30 PM
 
  E-Town Brown [17]
vs
 
  The Lot Lizards [1]
7:25 PM
  ETS [10]
vs
 
  The Reapers [20]
 
  Nice Snatch [13]
vs
 
  BEEF [2]
8:20 PM
 
  Clinchers [2]
vs
 
  Writs [18]
 
  Team Name [1]
vs
 
  Renegades [18]
9:15 PM
 
  Paul Money [13]
vs
 
  Cody's [9]
 
  Big Lumber [4]
vs
 
  Lights Out [12]
 
  Melonheads [13]
vs
 
  Porkchops [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 27

No BEER allowed on Park District Property
  SW Field SE Field NE Field NE Field
6:30 PM
 
  Deep Friars [5]
vs
 
  Writs [15]
 
  The Reapers [13]
vs
 
  Sultans of Sauce [3]
 
  Lights Out [14]
vs
 
  Longballs [1]
7:25 PM
 
  The Lot Lizards [10]
vs
  NakedBabez.com [0]
Forfeit
 
  Clinchers [1]
vs
 
  Renegades [23]
 
  BEEF [7]
vs
 
  Cody's Masterbatters [0]
8:20 PM
 
  Bad News Bears [21]
vs
 
  Paul Money [5]
 
  Nice Snatch [18]
vs
 
  Team Name [3]
 
  Melonheads [8]
vs
 
  Big Lumber [11]
9:15 PM
 
  Vinegar Strokes [15]
vs
 
  Cody's [4]
 
  Four Treys: 16" Soft [17]
vs
  ETS [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 4

No BEER allowed on Park District Property
Double Headers
ETS, Gucci Gang, NakedBabez.com
Byes
The Lot Lizards
  SW Field SE Field NE Field NE Field
6:30 PM
 
  Porkchops [8]
vs
  ETS [10]
 
  BEEF [11]
vs
 
  Melonheads [16]
 
  Writs [3]
vs
 
  Sultans of Sauce [13]
7:25 PM
  ETS [4]
vs
 
  Gucci Gang [11]
 
  Cody's [1]
vs
 
  E-Town Brown [16]
 
  Clinchers [6]
vs
 
  Nice Snatch [7]
8:20 PM
 
  Gucci Gang [8]
vs
 
  Team Name [5]
 
  Big Lumber [17]
vs
 
  Deep Friars [6]
9:15 PM
 
  Paul Money [8]
vs
 
  No Glove No Love [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 11

No BEER allowed on Park District Property
Double Headers
NakedBabez.com
Byes
E-Town Brown
  SW Field SE Field NE Field NE Field
6:30 PM
 
  Gucci Gang [13]
vs
 
  Big Lumber [14]
  ETS [0]
vs
 
  BEEF [10]
 
  Paul Money [1]
vs
 
  Vinegar Strokes [15]
7:25 PM
 
  Porkchops [22]
vs
 
  Lights Out [17]
 
  The Lot Lizards [13]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears [11]
8:20 PM
 
  Renegades [19]
vs
 
  Nice Snatch [17]
 
  Cody's [8]
vs
  NakedBabez.com [14]
9:15 PM
 
  Team Name [24]
vs
 
  Clinchers [15]
 
  Melonheads [17]
vs
 
  Writs [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 18

No BEER allowed on Park District Property
Double Headers
Paul Money, Vinegar Strokes
  SW Field SE Field NE Field NE Field
6:30 PM
 
  Cody's [3]
vs
 
  The Lot Lizards [18]
 
  Jackie Robinson East [0]
vs
 
  Porkchops [10]
Forfeit
7:25 PM
 
  E-Town Brown [16]
vs
 
  Paul Money [22]
 
  Gucci Gang [18]
vs
 
  Clinchers [10]
 
  Writs [6]
vs
 
  The Reapers [11]
8:20 PM
  NakedBabez.com [12]
vs
 
  Paul Money [10]
 
  Renegades [10]
vs
  ETS [0]
Forfeit
 
  Longballs [6]
vs
 
  Melonheads [16]
9:15 PM
 
  Deep Friars [18]
vs
 
  Sultans of Sauce [12]
 
  Bad News Bears [16]
vs
 
  Vinegar Strokes [13]
 
  Lights Out [7]
vs
 
  BEEF [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 25

Register For Next Season
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  SW Field SE Field NE Field NE Field
6:15 PM
  ETS [3]
vs
 
  Longballs [20]
6:30 PM
 
  Big Lumber [6]
vs
 
  Gucci Gang [8]
 
  Jackie Robinson East [6]
vs
 
  Writs [5]
 
  Paul Money [4]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears [14]
7:20 PM
 
  Longballs [2]
vs
 
  Lights Out [7]
7:25 PM
 
  Gucci Gang [9]
vs
 
  Melonheads [22]
 
  Cody's [10]
vs
  NakedBabez.com [16]
8:15 PM
 
  Porkchops [26]
vs
 
  The Reapers [24]
8:20 PM
 
  Clinchers [9]
vs
 
  Sultans of Sauce [10]
9:10 PM
 
  Team Name [4]
vs
 
  Deep Friars [16]
9:15 PM
 
  BEEF [6]
vs
 
  Nice Snatch [7]
 
  E-Town Brown [22]
vs
 
  Vinegar Strokes [11]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 1

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  SE Field NE Field NE Field
6:30 PM
 
  Porkchops [7]
vs
 
  Nice Snatch [8]
7:25 PM
 
  Deep Friars [13]
vs
 
  Lights Out [0]
8:20 PM
 
  Nice Snatch [7]
vs
 
  Melonheads [9]
 
  E-Town Brown [2]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab