Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Softball Schedule

Fall 2018 Thursday Men's 12" BB @ Eckhart Park

Thursday, September 13

Byes
Chi Town Bombers, Don't Mess With Bob, Goose Islanders, Nick's Nuts, No One's Real Sure, Ramrod, Urban Achievers
  East Field West Field
6:30 PM
Forfeit
Summer Men's Playoffs
7:30 PM
Coed 12" Game
Summer Men's Playoffs
8:30 PM
Coed 12" Game
Summer Men's Playoffs
9:30 PM
Coed 12" Game
 
  One Hit Wonders [0]
vs
 
  Bruisers [24]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 20

Double Headers
Nick's Nuts
Byes
Don't Mess With Bob, Goose Islanders
  West Field
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Bruisers [26]
vs
 
  Nick's Nuts [8]
8:30 PM
 
  Nick's Nuts [7]
vs
 
  Chi Town Bombers [22]
9:30 PM
 
  Ramrod [11]
vs
 
  Urban Achievers [21]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 27

Double Headers
Chi Town Bombers
  East Field West Field
6:30 PM
 
  Don't Mess With Bob [15]
vs
 
  Bruisers [18]
7:30 PM
 
  Ramrod [4]
vs
 
  Chi Town Bombers [21]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Nick's Nuts [31]
vs
 
  One Hit Wonders [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 4

Double Headers
Ramrod
Byes
Bruisers , Urban Achievers
  East Field West Field
7:30 PM
 
  Ramrod [6]
vs
 
  Goose Islanders [28]
8:30 PM
 
  One Hit Wonders [12]
vs
 
  Ramrod [12]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 11

Double Headers
Goose Islanders
  East Field West Field
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Bruisers [35]
vs
 
  Goose Islanders [13]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Ramrod [3]
vs
 
  No One's Real Sure [15]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 18

New Champs Fleeces
Double Headers
Don't Mess With Bob, No One's Real Sure
Byes
One Hit Wonders
  East Field West Field
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Don't Mess With Bob
vs
 
  Goose Islanders
Reschedule 9/20
8:30 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 25

New Champs Fleeces
Double Headers
Urban Achievers
Byes
Chi Town Bombers, Nick's Nuts, No One's Real Sure, Ramrod
  East Field West Field
6:30 PM
 
  One Hit Wonders
vs
 
  Goose Islanders
Regular Season Game from 10/18
 
  Don't Mess With Bob
vs
 
  Urban Achievers
Regular Season Game
7:30 PM
Coed 12" Game
 
  Urban Achievers
vs
 
  Bruisers
Rescheduled from 10/4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 1

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  East Field West Field
6:30 PM
Men's 12" Championship Bracket
Quarterfinals
Men's 12" Championship Bracket
Round 1
7:30 PM
Coed 12" Game
Men's 12" Championship Bracket
Quarterfinals
8:30 PM
Men's 12" Championship Bracket
Quarterfinals
Men's 12" Championship Bracket
Quarterfinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 8

Register For Next Season
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  West Field
6:30 PM
Men's 12" Championship Bracket
Semifinals
7:30 PM
Men's 12" Championship Bracket
Semifinals
8:30 PM
Men's 12" Championship Bracket
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab