• Spring & Summer Registration is OPEN! Learn more
Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Volleyball Schedule

Fall 2017 Monday Men's 4's (AA, A or BB) @ Windy City Fieldhouse

Sponsors

Monday, October 9

Double Headers
Pteam Pterodactyls, Scott's Tots
Byes
IN for the Win, Insert Witty and Satirical Name, Pirate Ninjas, Late night pizza
  Court 1 Court 4a Court 7 Court 8
6:30 PM
Forfeit
  AWOL [2]
vs
 
  Kings Of the North [1]
7:30 PM
 
  CT [3]
vs
 
  Lobsters [0]
 
  Pteam Pterodactyls [0]
vs
 
  Chalupas [3]
 
  4 Kingsmen [0]
vs
 
  Korova Milk Bar [3]
8:30 PM
 
  ¡Ay, caramba! [1]
vs
 
  Man Hands [2]
 
  Quad Aces [0]
vs
 
  Average Joes [3]
9:30 PM
 
  Back Sets [3]
vs
 
  Set the Spiker [0]
 
  Scott's Tots [0]
vs
 
  Four Skin [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 16

zzz-old333333
Double Headers
Insert Witty and Satirical Name, Quad Aces
  Court 1 Court 4a Court 5b Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  Back Sets [3]
vs
 
  Man Hands [0]
 
  Scott's Tots [1]
vs
  AWOL [2]
7:30 PM
 
  Quad Aces [0]
vs
 
  Bonediggers [3]
 
  Shitty Sets [2]
vs
 
  Lobsters [1]
8:30 PM
 
  CT [0]
vs
 
  IN for the Win [3]
9:30 PM
 
  4 Kingsmen [0]
vs
 
  Los Gigantes [3]
 
  Chalupas [1]
vs
 
  Average Joes [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 23

Double Headers
Chalupas , Pirate Ninjas
  Court 1 Court 4a Court 4b Court 5b Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  Los Gigantes [1]
vs
 
  Four Skin [2]
 
  Shitty Sets [1]
vs
 
  Back Sets [2]
  AWOL [3]
vs
 
  Late night pizza [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Chalupas [3]
vs
 
  Quad Aces [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Pirate Ninjas [3]
vs
 
  Lobsters [0]
 
  Bonediggers [0]
vs
 
  Chalupas [3]
9:30 PM
 
  CT [0]
vs
 
  Man Hands [3]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 30

Double Headers
Average Joes, IN for the Win, Late night pizza
Byes
Scott's Tots
  Court 1 Court 4a Court 4c Court 5b Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  Chalupas [2]
vs
 
  Average Joes [1]
 
  Lobsters [1]
vs
 
  ¡Ay, caramba! [2]
 
  Shitty Sets [3]
vs
 
  CT [0]
 
  Super Smash Bros [2]
vs
  AWOL [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Average Joes [1]
vs
 
  Bonediggers [2]
 
  Set the Spiker [3]
vs
 
  Jump, Set, Spike [0]
Forfeit
8:30 PM
 
  IN for the Win [3]
vs
 
  Man Hands [0]
 
  4 Kingsmen [0]
vs
 
  Late night pizza [3]
9:30 PM
 
  Back Sets [0]
vs
 
  Pirate Ninjas [3]
 
  Late night pizza [0]
vs
 
  Four Skin [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 6

Double Headers
Bonediggers, Jump, Set, Spike
  Court 1 Court 4a Court 4b Court 4c Court 5b Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  IN for the Win [3]
vs
 
  Jump, Set, Spike [0]
Forfeit
 
  Quad Aces [0]
vs
 
  Chalupas [3]
 
  Average Joes [2]
vs
 
  Bonediggers [1]
 
  Four Skin [3]
vs
  AWOL [0]
7:30 PM
 
  CT [3]
vs
 
  Jump, Set, Spike [0]
Forfeit
 
  Shitty Sets [1]
vs
 
  ¡Ay, caramba! [2]
 
  Pirate Ninjas [2]
vs
 
  Man Hands [1]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Set the Spiker [0]
vs
 
  Lobsters [3]
Game will be played on Court 1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 13

Double Headers
Pteam Pterodactyls
Byes
Jump, Set, Spike
  Court 1 Court 4a Court 4b Court 5b Court 7
6:30 PM
  AWOL [0]
vs
 
  Los Gigantes [3]
7:30 PM
 
  Chalupas [2]
vs
 
  Pteam Pterodactyls [1]
 
  Lobsters [0]
vs
 
  Back Sets [3]
8:30 PM
 
  Pirate Ninjas [3]
vs
 
  Shitty Sets [0]
 
  4 Kingsmen [0]
vs
 
  Four Skin [3]
9:30 PM
 
  ¡Ay, caramba! [1]
vs
 
  CT [2]
 
  Bonediggers [2]
vs
 
  Quad Aces [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 20

zzz-old4343434
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 4a Court 4b Court 5b Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  CT [0]
vs
 
  Pirate Ninjas [3]
 
  ¡Ay, caramba! [1]
vs
 
  Back Sets [2]
 
  Korova Milk Bar [2]
vs
  AWOL [1]
7:30 PM
 
  4 Kingsmen [1]
vs
 
  Scott's Tots [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Set the Spiker [2]
vs
 
  Man Hands [1]
 
  Bonediggers [2]
vs
 
  Average Joes [1]
9:30 PM
 
  Pteam Pterodactyls [0]
vs
 
  Chalupas [2]
 
  Lobsters [3]
vs
 
  Jump, Set, Spike [0]
 
  Four Skin [3]
vs
 
  Life After Zucker [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 27

New Champs Fleeces
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 4a Court 5b Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  4 Kingsmen [0]
vs
 
  Scott's Tots [2]
 
  Man Hands [0]
vs
 
  CT [2]
7:30 PM
 
  CT [0]
vs
 
  Pirate Ninjas [2]
  AWOL [1]
vs
 
  Los Gigantes [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Set the Spiker [1]
vs
 
  Lobsters [2]
9:30 PM
 
  Lobsters [1]
vs
 
  IN for the Win [2]
 
  ¡Ay, caramba! [0]
vs
 
  Back Sets [2]
 
  Late night pizza [1]
vs
 
  Four Skin [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 4

Register For Next Season
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 7
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Shitty Sets [0]
vs
 
  IN for the Win [2]
 
  Korova Milk Bar [0]
vs
 
  Four Skin [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Back Sets [0]
vs
 
  Pirate Ninjas [2]
 
  Super Smash Bros [1]
vs
 
  Four Skin [1]
9:30 PM
 
  Bonediggers [1]
vs
 
  Chalupas [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab