• Fall League Registration is OPEN! Learn more
Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Softball Schedule

Summer 2017 Tuesday Coed 16" Rec @ Union Park

Tuesday, July 25

  SE Field
6:15 PM
7:10 PM
 
  Chuck's Posse [6]
vs
 
  Strive! [18]
8:05 PM
 
  The Authority [11]
vs
 
  Ernst & Young [3]
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 1

  SE Field
6:15 PM
 
  Strive! [7]
vs
 
  The Authority [6]
7:10 PM
 
  Ernst & Young [3]
vs
 
  Yello [30]
8:05 PM
9:00 PM
 
  Team Scion [0]
vs
 
  Chuck's Posse [10]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 8

  SE Field
6:15 PM
7:10 PM
8:05 PM
 
  Yello [15]
vs
 
  Team Scion [6]
9:00 PM
 
  Strive! [15]
vs
 
  Ernst & Young [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 15

  SE Field
6:15 PM
7:10 PM
 
  Ernst & Young [10]
vs
 
  Team Scion [8]
8:05 PM
 
  The Authority [8]
vs
 
  Chuck's Posse [9]
9:00 PM
 
  Shotskis Whynotskis [6]
vs
 
  Yello [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 22

  SE Field
6:15 PM
 
  Yello [0]
vs
 
  The Authority [10]
Forfeit
7:10 PM
8:05 PM
 
  Team Scion [0]
vs
 
  Strive! [10]
Forfeit
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 12

New Champs Fleeces
There are no games 8/29 or 9/5 due to the North Coast Festival at Union Park
  SE Field
6:15 PM
7:10 PM
 
  Strive! [6]
vs
 
  Shotskis Whynotskis [12]
8:05 PM
 
  Chuck's Posse [13]
vs
 
  Yello [14]
9:00 PM
 
  Team Scion [0]
vs
 
  The Authority [10]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 19

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Team Scion was removed due to excessive forfeits.
  SE Field
8:05 PM
9:00 PM
 
  Ernst & Young [0]
vs
 
  Yello [11]
9:55 PM
 
  The Authority [1]
vs
 
  Chuck's Posse [11]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 26

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  SE Field
6:15 PM
 
  Yello
vs
 
  Strive!
7:10 PM
8:05 PM
Coed 16" Bracket
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab