Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Softball Playoffs

Summer 2019 Thursday Men's 16" (Rec or B) @ Hamlin & Brands Parks *Commonwealth Softball League*

PLAYOFFS Back to Schedule

Men's 16" "B" LEAGUE" Flight "A" Bracket

Round 1
Sep 5 
 
 
 
 
8)
 
  Ro Bombs [17]
 
 
9)
 
  Renegades [7]
 
 
Sep 5 at 6:15 PM
Hamlin Park - NE Field
 
 
 
 
5)
 
  BEEF [1]
 
 
12)
 
  The RIBS [0]
 
 
Sep 5 at 8:05 PM
Brands Park - NE Field
 
 
 
 
7)
 
  Reapers [4]
 
 
10)
 
  Masterbatters [11]
 
 
Sep 5 at 8:05 PM
Hamlin Park - NE Field
 
 
 
 
6)
 
  Four Treys: 16"... [11]
 
 
11)
 
  Yabos [10]
 
 
Sep 5 at 9:00 PM
Hamlin Park - SW Field
Quarterfinals
Sep 5 
1)
 
  Croc-a-Dogs [6]
 
 
8)
 
  Ro Bombs [17]
 
 
Sep 5 at 7:10 PM
Hamlin Park - NE Field
4)
 
  PORKCHOPS [10]
 
 
5)
 
  BEEF [0]
 
 
Sep 5 at 9:00 PM
Brands Park - NE Field
2)
 
  KITCHEN AND BATH... [11]
 
 
10)
 
  Masterbatters [13]
 
 
Sep 5 at 9:00 PM
Hamlin Park - NE Field
3)
 
  Writs [0]
 
 
6)
 
  Four Treys: 16"... [10]
 
 
Sep 5 at 9:55 PM
Hamlin Park - SW Field
Semifinals
Sep 12 
8)
 
  Ro Bombs [6]
 
 
4)
 
  PORKCHOPS [7]
 
 
Sep 12 at 7:10 PM
Hamlin Park - NE Field
10)
 
  Masterbatters [6]
 
 
6)
 
  Four Treys: 16"... [5]
 
 
Sep 12 at 6:15 PM
Hamlin Park - NE Field
Finals
Sep 12 
4)
 
  PORKCHOPS [10]
 
 
10)
 
  Masterbatters [0]
 
 
Sep 12 at 8:05 PM
Hamlin Park - NE Field
 
 
4)
 
  PORKCHOPS
 

Men's 16" "B" LEAGUE Flight "B" Bracket

Round 1
Sep 5 
 
 
 
 
8)
 
  Nice Snatch [10]
 
 
9)
 
  Most Interesting... [0]
 
 
Sep 5 at 7:10 PM
Brands Park - SE Field
4)
 
  Jackie Robinson... [0]
 
 
13)
 
  Signal 11 [10]
 
 
Sep 5 at 6:15 PM
Brands Park - SE Field
5)
 
  Jackie Robinson... [1]
 
 
12)
 
  Bad News Bears [0]
 
 
Sep 5 at 6:15 PM
Brands Park - NE Field
 
 
 
 
7)
 
  Drag Blunts [0]
 
 
10)
 
  Backdoor Sliders [10]
 
 
Sep 5 at 9:00 PM
Brands Park - SE Field
 
 
 
 
6)
 
  Dingers and Fi... [10]
 
 
11)
 
  Landmark Sharks [0]
 
 
Sep 5 at 9:00 PM
Brands Park - SW Field
Quarterfinals
Sep 5 
1)
 
  Deep Friars [10]
 
 
8)
 
  Nice Snatch [0]
 
 
Sep 5 at 8:05 PM
Brands Park - SE Field
13)
 
  Signal 11 [1]
 
 
5)
 
  Jackie Robinson... [0]
 
 
Sep 5 at 7:10 PM
Brands Park - NE Field
2)
 
  Sauce [0]
 
 
10)
 
  Backdoor Sliders [10]
 
 
Sep 5 at 9:55 PM
Brands Park - SE Field
3)
 
  Longballs [0]
 
 
6)
 
  Dingers and Fi... [10]
 
 
Sep 5 at 9:55 PM
Brands Park - SW Field
Semifinals
Sep 12 
1)
 
  Deep Friars [15]
 
 
13)
 
  Signal 11 [0]
 
 
Sep 12 at 7:10 PM
Hamlin Park - SW Field
10)
 
  Backdoor Sliders [3]
 
 
6)
 
  Dingers and Fi... [0]
 
 
Sep 12 at 6:15 PM
Hamlin Park - SW Field
Finals
Sep 12 
1)
 
  Deep Friars [6]
 
 
10)
 
  Backdoor Sliders [5]
 
 
Sep 12 at 8:05 PM
Hamlin Park - SW Field
 
 
1)
 
  Deep Friars
 

Men's 16" REC LEAGUE Championship Bracket

Quarterfinals
Sep 5, Sep 12 
1)
 
  Boomski Boys [0]
 
 
8)
 
  Brewins [10]
 
 
Sep 5 at 9:55 PM
Hamlin Park - NE Field
4)
 
  Glory Daze [4]
 
 
5)
 
  Roy's Boys [8]
 
 
Sep 12 at 6:15 PM
Brands Park - SW Field
2)
 
  Bone Crushers [6]
 
 
7)
 
  Cody's [9]
 
 
Sep 12 at 6:15 PM
Brands Park - SE Field
3)
 
  Paul Money [1]
 
 
6)
 
  69ers [0]
 
 
Sep 5 at 9:55 PM
Brands Park - NE Field
Semifinals
Sep 12 
8)
 
  Brewins [2]
 
 
5)
 
  Roy's Boys [12]
 
 
Sep 12 at 7:10 PM
Brands Park - SW Field
7)
 
  Cody's [10]
 
 
3)
 
  Paul Money [24]
 
 
Sep 12 at 7:10 PM
Brands Park - SE Field
Finals
Sep 12 
5)
 
  Roy's Boys [10]
 
 
3)
 
  Paul Money [9]
 
 
Sep 12 at 8:05 PM
Brands Park - SW Field
 
 
5)
 
  Roy's Boys
 
Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab