Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Volleyball Schedule

Winter 2020 Thursday Coed 6's (A, BB or B) @ St. Andrew Gym in Wrigleyville

Sponsors

Thursday, January 9

Byes
BRINGING SETSY BACK, Chief Rockas
  South Court Middle Court North Court
7:15 PM
 
  B Team [1]
vs
 
  DBs [2]
 
  AARP [1]
vs
 
  Ball Hogs [2]
 
  AVOCADO TACOS [2]
vs
 
  Ay Caramba [1]
8:15 PM
 
  bumpbumpbump [0]
vs
 
  Eggs [3]
9:15 PM
10:15 PM
 
  Hot Mess [2]
vs
 
  Take a Hit [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 16

Byes
AVOCADO TACOS, Have a Day
  South Court Middle Court North Court
7:15 PM
 
  Oral sets [2]
vs
 
  Take a Hit [1]
8:15 PM
9:15 PM
 
  bumpbumpbump [1]
vs
 
  Chief Rockas [2]
 
  Ball Hogs [2]
vs
 
  Dink Responsibly [1]
10:15 PM
 
  Hey! We're Unicorn AF! [1]
vs
 
  Eggs [2]
 
  AARP [0]
vs
 
  Cock Blocks [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 23

Byes
Lakeview Trixies, Sets and the City
  South Court Middle Court North Court
7:15 PM
 
  Hot Mess [0]
vs
 
  Dink Responsibly [3]
8:15 PM
 
  AARP [2]
vs
 
  Take a Hit [1]
9:15 PM
 
  Chief Rockas [1]
vs
 
  Eggs [2]
10:15 PM
 
  Ball Hogs [1]
vs
 
  Oral sets [2]
 
  Ay Caramba [3]
vs
 
  bumpbumpbump [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 6

Byes
Dink Responsibly, It's Calabasa, Bombilla, Hey! We're Unicorn AF!, The J. Peterman Catalog
  South Court Middle Court North Court
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
9:15 PM
10:15 PM
 
  Eggs
vs
 
  Have a Day
 
  AARP
vs
 
  Hot Mess

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 27

Byes
Cock Blocks, Hot Mess, Mighty Mitch and the Funky Bunch, Throw That pAss in a Circle
  South Court Middle Court North Court
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
9:15 PM
 
  AARP
vs
 
  Oral sets
10:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 5

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  South Court Middle Court North Court
7:15 PM
Thursday Coed 6's A Playoffs
Quarterfinals
Thursday Coed 6's B playoffs
Quarterfinals
Thursday Coed 6's BB Playoffs (Gold)
Quarterfinals
8:15 PM
Thursday Coed 6's A Playoffs
Semifinals
Thursday Coed 6's B playoffs
Quarterfinals
Thursday Coed 6's BB Playoffs (Gold)
Quarterfinals
9:15 PM
Thursday Coed 6's A Playoffs
Quarterfinals
Thursday Coed 6's B playoffs
Quarterfinals
Thursday Coed 6's BB Playoffs (Silver)
Quarterfinals
10:15 PM
Thursday Coed 6's A Playoffs
Semifinals
Thursday Coed 6's B playoffs
Quarterfinals
Thursday Coed 6's BB Playoffs (Silver)
Quarterfinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 12

Register For Next Season
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  South Court Middle Court North Court
7:15 PM
Thursday Coed 6's A Playoffs
Finals
Thursday Coed 6's B playoffs
Semifinals
Thursday Coed 6's BB Playoffs (Gold)
Semifinals
8:15 PM
Thursday Coed 6's BB Playoffs (Silver)
Semifinals
Thursday Coed 6's B playoffs
Semifinals
Thursday Coed 6's BB Playoffs (Gold)
Semifinals
9:15 PM
Thursday Coed 6's BB Playoffs (Silver)
Semifinals
Thursday Coed 6's B playoffs
Finals
Thursday Coed 6's BB Playoffs (Gold)
Finals
10:15 PM
Thursday Coed 6's BB Playoffs (Silver)
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab