Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Volleyball Schedule

Fall 2019 Tuesday Coed 4's (A or B) @ St. Andrew Gym in Wrigleyville

Sponsors

Tuesday, October 15

  South Court Middle Court
7:15 PM
 
  Cerve Ace Duh [2]
vs
 
  HEADBANDZ [1]
8:15 PM
9:15 PM
 
  Sully's Squad [1]
vs
 
  Sportsball [2]
 
  Southside [3]
vs
 
  Team JPMS [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 22

  South Court Middle Court
7:15 PM
 
  Southside [1]
vs
 
  Sully's Squad [2]
 
  Tyler is Back [0]
vs
 
  HEADBANDZ [3]
8:15 PM
 
  Cerve Ace Duh [1]
vs
 
  Team JPMS [2]
9:15 PM
 
  Volley Morghulis [0]
vs
 
  Sportsball [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 29

  South Court
7:15 PM
 
  Team JPMS [2]
vs
 
  Sportsball [1]
8:15 PM
 
  Cerve Ace Duh [0]
vs
 
  Tyler is Back [3]
9:15 PM
 
  Southside [1]
vs
 
  HEADBANDZ [2]
10:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 5

  South Court Middle Court
7:15 PM
 
  Sully's Squad [3]
vs
 
  Cerve Ace Duh [0]
8:15 PM
 
  Sportsball [0]
vs
 
  Southside [3]
9:15 PM
 
  Volley Morghulis [0]
vs
 
  HEADBANDZ [3]
 
  Team JPMS [1]
vs
 
  Tyler is Back [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 12

  South Court Middle Court
7:15 PM
 
  Sportsball [1]
vs
 
  Tyler is Back [2]
 
  Team JPMS [3]
vs
 
  Volley Morghulis [0]
8:15 PM
 
  Sully's Squad [1]
vs
 
  HEADBANDZ [2]
9:15 PM
 
  Cerve Ace Duh [1]
vs
 
  Southside [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 19

  South Court
7:15 PM
 
  Team JPMS [2]
vs
 
  HEADBANDZ [1]
8:15 PM
 
  Volley Morghulis [0]
vs
 
  Southside [3]
9:15 PM
 
  Tyler is Back [2]
vs
 
  Sully's Squad [1]
10:15 PM
 
  Sportsball [0]
vs
 
  Cerve Ace Duh [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 26

  South Court Middle Court
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
 
  Team JPMS [1]
vs
 
  Sully's Squad [2]
 
  HEADBANDZ [3]
vs
 
  Sportsball [0]
10:15 PM
 
  Tyler is Back [3]
vs
 
  Southside [0]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, December 3

Register For Next Season
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  South Court
7:15 PM
 
  Volley Morghulis [0]
vs
 
  HEADBANDZ [2]
8:15 PM
 
  Team JPMS [2]
vs
 
  Southside [0]
9:15 PM
 
  Sportsball [2]
vs
 
  Tyler is Back [0]
10:15 PM
 
  Cerve Ace Duh [0]
vs
 
  Sully's Squad [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, December 10

Register For Next Season
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  South Court Middle Court
8:15 PM
 
  Team JPMS [0]
vs
 
  HEADBANDZ [2]
 
  Sportsball [2]
vs
 
  Sully's Squad [0]
9:15 PM
 
  Sportsball [0]
vs
 
  HEADBANDZ [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab