Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Volleyball Schedule

Fall 2019 Monday Men's 4's (AA, A or BB) @ Windy City Fieldhouse

Sponsors

Monday, October 7

Byes
Balls Deep, BEBESITOS, Four skin
  Court 1 Court 4C Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  Luau [3]
vs
 
  Tiki Slam [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Back Sets [3]
vs
 
  Bonediggers [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Club DUB [3]
vs
 
  Will work for Sets [0]
 
  Bear Down [0]
vs
 
  DAMK [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 14

Double Headers
Four skin
  Court 1 Court 4C Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  Luau [2]
vs
 
  Los Reyes Del Norte [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Tiki Slam [0]
vs
 
  BEBESITOS [3]
 
  Club DUB [3]
vs
 
  DAMK [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Reggie’s [1]
vs
 
  Bonediggers [2]
 
  Four skin [2]
vs
 
  Balls Deep [1]
9:30 PM
 
  San Soo Ringers [2]
vs
 
  Back Sets [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 21

Double Headers
BEBESITOS
  Court 4A Court 4C Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  Bonediggers [1]
vs
 
  DAMK [2]
 
  Luau [2]
vs
 
  Tickle Catz [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Club DUB [3]
vs
 
  Reggie’s [0]
 
  BEBESITOS [3]
vs
 
  Four skin [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Pirate Ninjas [2]
vs
 
  Back Sets [1]
 
  Balls Deep [1]
vs
 
  BEBESITOS [2]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 28

Double Headers
Balls Deep
  Court 4A Court 4C Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  Back Sets [1]
vs
 
  Reggie’s [2]
 
  Balls Deep [0]
vs
 
  Luau [3]
7:30 PM
 
  DAMK [2]
vs
 
  Pirate Ninjas [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Tickle Catz [0]
vs
 
  BEBESITOS [3]
9:30 PM
 
  Four skin [3]
vs
 
  Tiki Slam [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 4

Double Headers
Tiki Slam
  Court 4A Court 4C Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  DAMK [2]
vs
 
  Fancyboys Part Deux [1]
 
  Luau [2]
vs
 
  BEBESITOS [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Bear Down [0]
vs
 
  San Soo Ringers [3]
 
  Balls Deep [2]
vs
 
  Tickle Catz [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Bonediggers [0]
vs
 
  Pirate Ninjas [3]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 11

Double Headers
Balls Deep
  Court 1 Court 4A Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  San Soo Ringers [2]
vs
 
  Reggie’s [1]
 
  Tickle Catz [2]
vs
 
  Tiki Slam [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Bear Down [0]
vs
 
  Pirate Ninjas [3]
 
  Luau [1]
vs
 
  Four skin [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Club DUB [3]
vs
 
  Back Sets [0]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 18

Double Headers
BEBESITOS, Icey Tiger, Hot Balm, Tickle Catz
  Court 1 Court 4A Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  Tiki Slam [3]
vs
 
  Balls Deep [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Club DUB [3]
vs
 
  Bonediggers [0]
 
  Luau [0]
vs
 
  Icey Tiger, Hot Balm [3]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Tickle Catz [1]
vs
 
  Four skin [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 25

Register For Next Season
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Men's A Division will be split into 2 brackets based on reg season finish
  Court 1 Court 4A Court 4B Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  Balls Deep [1]
vs
 
  Tiki Slam [2]
7:30 PM
 
  DAMK [1]
vs
 
  Club DUB [2]
 
  Tiki Slam [0]
vs
 
  BEBESITOS [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Icey Tiger, Hot Balm [2]
vs
 
  Luau [1]
9:30 PM
 
  Bonediggers [0]
vs
 
  Back Sets [2]
 
  Bear Down [2]
vs
 
  Reggie’s [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 2

Register For Next Season
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 7
6:30 PM
 
  Bear Down [0]
vs
 
  Back Sets [2]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab