Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Kickball Schedule

Late Summer 2019 Thursday Coed 10v10 Rec @ Churchill Park & Burr School *Lottie's Kickball League*

Sponsors

Thursday, July 25

Byes
Bonertime, CornBeef, Los Locos, Silver Bullets, Vibe Raiders
Spring league playoffs are finishing at Churchill Park, so not all teams will play week #1
  Field 1 Field 1
6:00 PM
6:50 PM
 
  Club Foot [5]
vs
 
  Fire Ass Jolsons [4]
8:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 1

  Field 1 Field 1
6:00 PM
6:15 PM
 
  CornBeef [4]
vs
 
  The Butts [5]
6:50 PM
 
  Vibe Raiders [0]
vs
 
  Bonertime [7]
7:05 PM
7:55 PM
8:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 8

New Champs Fleeces
  Field 1 Field 1
6:15 PM
7:05 PM
 
  Silver Bullets [9]
vs
 
  The Butts [1]
7:55 PM
8:45 PM
 
  Bonertime [19]
vs
 
  CornBeef [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 15

  Field 1 Field 1
6:15 PM
 
  Club Foot [5]
vs
 
  Los Locos [5]
7:05 PM
7:55 PM
 
  The Butts [3]
vs
 
  Bonertime [14]
8:45 PM
 
  Vibe Raiders [15]
vs
 
  CornBeef [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 22

No games at Churchill on August 22nd.
Double Headers
Los Locos
Byes
Bonertime, CornBeef, Fire Ass Jolsons, Killer Butterflies, Red Balls and Vodka, The Butts
  Field 1
6:00 PM
 
  Los Locos [3]
vs
 
  Vibe Raiders [3]
6:50 PM
7:40 PM
 
  Silver Bullets [6]
vs
 
  Club Foot [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 29

Double Headers
Red Balls and Vodka
  Field 1 Field 1
6:15 PM
 
  Bonertime [1]
vs
 
  Silver Bullets [3]
7:05 PM
 
  Los Locos [9]
vs
 
  CornBeef [1]
7:55 PM
8:45 PM
 
  Club Foot [0]
vs
 
  The Butts [10]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 5

Double Headers
Bonertime, CornBeef, Killer Butterflies
Byes
Club Foot, Corrupt Mayors, Euchre Players and Vampire Slayers
  Field 1 Field 1
6:15 PM
 
  CornBeef [10]
vs
 
  Red Balls and Vodka [0]
 
  Bonertime [3]
vs
 
  Los Locos [1]
7:05 PM
 
  CornBeef [6]
vs
 
  Fire Ass Jolsons [8]
 
  Killer Butterflies [1]
vs
 
  Bonertime [11]
7:55 PM
 
  The Butts [0]
vs
 
  Killer Butterflies [10]
8:45 PM
 
  Vibe Raiders [5]
vs
 
  Silver Bullets [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 1
6:15 PM
 
  CornBeef [8]
vs
 
  Killer Butterflies [0]
 
  Club Foot [1]
vs
 
  Los Locos [2]
7:05 PM
 
  CornBeef [2]
vs
 
  Vibe Raiders [4]
 
  Los Locos [1]
vs
 
  Silver Bullets [6]
7:55 PM
8:45 PM
 
  Fire Ass Jolsons [2]
vs
 
  Bonertime [9]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 19

New Champs Fleeces
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
6:15 PM
7:05 PM
7:55 PM
 
  Bonertime [2]
vs
 
  Silver Bullets [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab