Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Soccer Schedule

Fall 2018 Thursday Men's 7v7 BB @ CIBC Fire Pitch Turf Field (Addison/Rockwell)

Thursday, November 29

Double Headers
FC Hammer, Urban Achievers
Byes
Man Chest Hair United, Swans
  Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  MFC [4]
vs
 
  Qarabag [1]
7:45 PM
 
  FC Parowki [3]
vs
 
  FC Hammer [1]
8:30 PM
 
  FC Hammer [1]
vs
 
  Urban Achievers [3]
9:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 6

  Field 2
8:30 PM
 
  We Came to Kick It [1]
vs
 
  MFC [2]
9:15 PM
10:00 PM
 
  Qarabag [4]
vs
 
  Urban Achievers [1]
10:45 PM
 
  Swans [4]
vs
 
  FC Parowki [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 13

  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
9:15 PM
 
  FC Parowki [0]
vs
 
  Qarabag [0]
10:00 PM
 
  FC Hammer [3]
vs
 
  Swans [1]
10:45 PM
 
  Urban Achievers [2]
vs
 
  MFC [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 20

Byes
FC Hammer, Urban Achievers
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Qarabag [0]
vs
 
  We Came to Kick It [2]
8:30 PM
10:00 PM
 
  Swans [0]
vs
 
  MFC [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 10

  Field 1 Field 2
9:15 PM
 
  Swans [0]
vs
 
  Qarabag [3]
10:00 PM
 
  FC Parowki [1]
vs
 
  MFC [0]
10:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 17

  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Urban Achievers [2]
vs
 
  FC Parowki [5]
8:30 PM
 
  FC Hammer [1]
vs
 
  MFC [4]
 
  We Came to Kick It [6]
vs
 
  Swans [0]
10:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 24

Register For Next Season
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Last regular season Men's game will be played 1/24 at 7pm, then playoffs will begin. Playoff seeds are locked regardless of this outcome.
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Swans [1]
vs
 
  Man Chest Hair United [4]
Regular Season
7:45 PM
 
  Man Chest Hair United [6]
vs
 
  MFC [5]
 
  Swans [0]
vs
 
  FC Parowki [3]
8:30 PM
Coed Football Games
9:15 PM
Coed Football Games
10:00 PM
Coed Football Games
10:45 PM
Coed Football Games

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 31

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Urban Achievers [0]
vs
 
  Qarabag [10]
7:45 PM
 
  Qarabag [1]
vs
 
  FC Parowki [5]
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab