Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Flag Football Schedule

Fall 2018 Thursday Coed 8v8 (Rec or B) @ North Avenue Turf Fields

Thursday, October 11

Byes
Sweetness
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Chicago Spartans [14]
vs
 
  Skender [42]
8:30 PM
 
  TBDTITL [21]
vs
 
  LimeCats [35]
 
  Dillon Panthers [44]
vs
 
  Dirty Rascals [24]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 18

Byes
Skender
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Sweetness [42]
vs
 
  Tom Brady Bunch [6]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Dillon Panthers [28]
vs
 
  Gravy Train [12]
This game has been rescheduled
9:30 PM
 
  Back That Pass Up [14]
vs
 
  Yello [47]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 25

New Champs Fleeces
Double Headers
Skender
  Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:30 PM
 
  Skender [0]
vs
 
  TBDTITL [34]
 
  LimeCats [62]
vs
 
  Chicago Spartans [15]
8:30 PM
 
  Gravy Train [33]
vs
 
  Skender [30]
9:30 PM
 
  Sweetness [0]
vs
 
  The 7th Floor Crew [33]
 
  Hash Slinging Slashers [32]
vs
 
  Yello [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 1

Double Headers
Gronk's Party Ship
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Skender [12]
vs
 
  Third Down for What [35]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Gronk's Party Ship [24]
vs
 
  Yello [27]
 
  Dillon Panthers [26]
vs
 
  LimeCats [49]
9:30 PM
 
  Gravy Train [13]
vs
 
  TBDTITL [42]
 
  Sweetness [13]
vs
 
  Gronk's Party Ship [38]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 8

Double Headers
Sweetness
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Yello [43]
vs
 
  Sweetness [14]
7:30 PM
 
  Sweetness [20]
vs
 
  TBDTITL [38]
8:30 PM
 
  The 7th Floor Crew [0]
vs
 
  LimeCats [10]
9:30 PM
 
  Dillon Panthers [26]
vs
 
  Skender [21]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 15

New Champs Fleeces
Byes
Gronk's Party Ship
  Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Tom Brady Bunch [10]
vs
 
  Skender [0]
 
  Dirty Rascals [6]
vs
 
  Yello [40]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Gravy Train [0]
vs
 
  Sweetness [10]
 
  Third Down for What [32]
vs
 
  TBDTITL [20]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 29

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Dillon Panthers [10]
vs
 
  Hash Slinging Slashers [0]
Forfeit
7:30 PM
 
  Dillon Panthers [0]
vs
 
  LimeCats [10]
Forfiet
 
  Back That Pass Up [44]
vs
 
  Skender [14]
8:30 PM
 
  TBDTITL [44]
vs
 
  Yello [12]
9:30 PM
 
  Chicago Spartans [15]
vs
 
  Dirty Rascals [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Gravy Train [35]
vs
 
  The 7th Floor Crew [42]
 
  Tom Brady Bunch [0]
vs
 
  Dirty Rascals [10]
Forfeit
7:30 PM
 
  TBDTITL [26]
vs
 
  LimeCats [41]
 
  Back That Pass Up [12]
vs
 
  Sweetness [32]
8:30 PM
 
  The 7th Floor Crew [12]
vs
 
  LimeCats [19]
 
  Dirty Rascals [11]
vs
 
  Sweetness [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab