Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Softball Schedule

Fall 2018 Sunday (Day Games) Coed 12" @ Hamlin Park *Commonwealth Softball League*

Sponsors

Sunday, September 16

Byes
Sandlot , SHAKA!, Top of the Bottle
  NW Field
9:30 AM
10:30 AM
 
  Chicago Cuties [3]
vs
 
  Clavados [27]
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
 
  Good Wood [10]
vs
 
  I'd Hit That [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 23

Double Headers
SHAKA!
  NW Field SE Field
9:30 AM
 
  DUGOUT BEERS [15]
vs
 
  Good Wood [6]
 
  I'd Hit That [25]
vs
 
  Top of the Bottle [24]
10:30 AM
 
  Cody's Public House [9]
vs
 
  SHAKA! [4]
 
  Clavados [14]
vs
 
  Belmont Bombers [9]
11:30 AM
 
  SHAKA! [21]
vs
 
  Chicago Cuties [2]
 
  Sandlot [15]
vs
 
  Death Before Walks [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 30

Double Headers
Top of the Bottle
  NW Field SE Field
9:30 AM
 
  Sandlot [29]
vs
 
  Chicago Cuties [0]
 
  I'd Hit That [6]
vs
 
  Clavados [16]
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
 
  SHAKA! [5]
vs
 
  Good Wood [17]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 7

Rainout - Games will be rescheduled.

Sunday, October 14

Byes
Belmont Bombers
  NW Field SE Field
9:30 AM
 
  Clavados [21]
vs
 
  SHAKA! [7]
10:30 AM
 
  I'd Hit That [16]
vs
 
  Sandlot [3]
 
  Death Before Walks [15]
vs
 
  Good Wood [7]
11:30 AM
 
  DUGOUT BEERS [24]
vs
 
  Chicago Cuties [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 21

Double Headers
Belmont Bombers
  NW Field SE Field
9:30 AM
 
  Belmont Bombers [5]
vs
 
  DUGOUT BEERS [12]
10:30 AM
 
  SHAKA! [9]
vs
 
  Belmont Bombers [11]
 
  Chicago Cuties [4]
vs
 
  I'd Hit That [16]
11:30 AM
 
  Clavados [10]
vs
 
  Cody's Public House [13]
 
  Good Wood [5]
vs
 
  Sandlot [9]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 28

Register For Next Season
Rescheduled from 10/7

Sunday, November 4

Rescheduled from 10/28
All games are canceled for today due to unplayable field conditions
  NW Field SE Field
9:30 AM
 
  Sandlot [19]
vs
 
  SHAKA! [7]
 
  Death Before Walks [5]
vs
 
  Clavados [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 11

Byes
Clavados, Death Before Walks, SHAKA!
  NW Field SE Field
9:30 AM
 
  Top of the Bottle [26]
vs
 
  Sandlot [12]
 
  Good Wood [12]
vs
 
  Belmont Bombers [23]
10:30 AM
 
  DUGOUT BEERS [10]
vs
 
  I'd Hit That [0]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 18

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
All games are canceled for today due to unplayable field conditions

Sunday, December 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
All games will play at the Wilson East/Montrose Turf Field
All games will play at the Wilson East/Montrose Turf Field
  Field 1 (NE Corner) Field 2 (SW Corner)
9:30 AM
 
  SHAKA! [1]
vs
 
  Belmont Bombers [25]
 
  Chicago Cuties [0]
vs
 
  Sandlot [7]
10:30 AM
 
  Top of the Bottle [22]
vs
 
  I'd Hit That [11]
 
  Sandlot [7]
vs
 
  Clavados [17]
11:30 AM
 
  Good Wood [0]
vs
 
  DUGOUT BEERS [10]
12:30 PM
 
  Top of the Bottle [20]
vs
 
  DUGOUT BEERS [10]
 
  Clavados [3]
vs
 
  Cody's Public House [13]
1:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab