Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Flag Football Schedule

Fall 2019 Thursday Coed 8v8 @ North Avenue Turf Fields

Thursday, October 10

Double Headers
GES
Byes
Confederacy of Punts
  Field 1 Field 2
6:30 PM
 
  Cubs [38]
vs
 
  Ma-Homies! [6]
7:30 PM
 
  Third Down For What [42]
vs
 
  Oldstylers [12]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Banana Bread at Work Bro?! [29]
vs
 
  GES [40]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 17

Double Headers
Clawkembas
  Field 1 Field 2
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  GES [26]
vs
 
  Cubs [15]
8:30 PM
 
  Clawkembas [12]
vs
 
  Oldstylers [6]
 
  No Punt Intended [6]
vs
 
  Ma-Homies! [19]
9:30 PM
  Chi Town BlitZ [50]
vs
 
  Clawkembas [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 24

Double Headers
Confederacy of Punts
Byes
Oldstylers
  Field 1 Field 2
6:30 PM
 
  GES [60]
vs
 
  Confederacy of Punts [14]
7:30 PM
 
  Confederacy of Punts [12]
vs
 
  Cubs [26]
8:30 PM
 
  Ma-Homies! [26]
vs
 
  Third Down For What [40]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 31

All Games Will Play Today. Good Luck All Teams!
  Field 1 Field 2
6:30 PM
 
  GES [22]
vs
 
  Third Down For What [32]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Cubs [0]
vs
 
  Clawkembas [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 7

  Field 1 Field 2
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Clawkembas [13]
vs
 
  GES [54]
 
  No Punt Intended [29]
vs
 
  Oldstylers [12]
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 14

Double Headers
Oldstylers
Byes
GES
  Field 1 Field 2
6:30 PM
 
  Oldstylers [20]
vs
 
  Ma-Homies! [36]
7:30 PM
 
  Cubs [0]
vs
 
  Oldstylers [10]
8:30 PM
 
  Clawkembas [35]
vs
 
  Third Down For What [37]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 21

New Champs Fleeces
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
The playoff schedule will be posted after the final regular season games have played
  Field 1 Field 2
6:30 PM
 
  Banana Bread at Work Bro?! [22]
vs
 
  GES [33]
 
  Clawkembas [13]
vs
 
  Third Down For What [37]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Oldstylers [35]
vs
 
  No Punt Intended [12]
9:30 PM
 
  Oldstylers [14]
vs
 
  Cubs [34]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 5

Register For Next Season
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
6:30 PM
 
  Better Late Than Never [10]
vs
 
  Cubs [0]
Forfeit
7:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab