Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Softball Schedule

Late Summer 2019 Tuesday Men's 16" B @ Union Park

Tuesday, August 6

  SW Field
6:30 PM
 
  16 Inch Softies [14]
vs
 
  ASSCUTZ [6]
7:30 PM
 
  Dirty Boys [12]
vs
 
  John Denver Dogs [5]
8:30 PM
 
  Pita Innings [14]
vs
 
  Scared Hitless [11]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 13

  SW Field
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  ASSCUTZ [4]
vs
 
  2x Defending Champs [17]
9:30 PM
 
  John Denver Dogs [10]
vs
 
  Pita Innings [11]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 20

All games are canceled for today due to unplayable field conditions.

Tuesday, August 27

Double Headers
Bottom of the Fifth, Scared Hitless
  NE Field SW Field
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Dirty Boys [12]
vs
 
  Pita Innings [9]
 
  Bottom of the Fifth [9]
vs
 
  ASSCUTZ [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 3

Double Headers
16 Inch Softies, Pita Innings
  NE Field SW Field
6:30 PM
 
  ASSCUTZ [0]
vs
 
  Scared Hitless [10]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  16 Inch Softies [18]
vs
 
  Pita Innings [5]
9:30 PM
 
  Dirty Boys [8]
vs
 
  16 Inch Softies [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 10

Register For Next Season
Rescheduled from 8/20
Double Headers
2x Defending Champs, ASSCUTZ, Dirty Boys, John Denver Dogs
  NE Field SW Field
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  ASSCUTZ [20]
vs
 
  John Denver Dogs [3]
8:30 PM
 
  Pita Innings [11]
vs
 
  ASSCUTZ [8]
9:30 PM
 
  Scared Hitless [9]
vs
 
  Dirty Boys [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  NE Field SW Field
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Pita Innings [4]
vs
 
  Dirty Boys [6]
 
  ASSCUTZ [14]
vs
 
  2x Defending Champs [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 24

Register For Next Season
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
All Games are at Pulaski Park today
  Field 1
8:10 PM
 
  ASSCUTZ [18]
vs
 
  Scared Hitless [15]
9:00 PM
 
  Dirty Boys [11]
vs
 
  Bottom of the Fifth [21]
9:50 PM
 
  ASSCUTZ [6]
vs
 
  Bottom of the Fifth [16]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab