Chicago's Favorite Adult
Sport & Social Group!

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club

Living Social Leagues

 

Your Living Social voucher is ONLY VALID for the leagues below

 

Looking to join a fun league with other active Chicagoans? Once you purchase your Living Social voucher, register for one of the eligible leagues listed below. Make sure you enter your voucher number at the check out process where it says "coupon code". 

 

Once you have successfully registered, you will receive an email from our indy team coordinator about your team placement roughly 3-10 days before your league's start date. Feel free to email scott@playerssports.net with questions or to update your preferences.

 

BASKETBALL

Coed 5v5 Basketball – Monday @ Clemente HS starting Apr 6th  – Sign Up!

Men's 5v5 Basketball – Tuesday @ Clemente HS starting Apr 7th  – Sign Up!

Men's 5v5 Basketball – Wednesday @ Clemente HS starting Apr 8th  – Sign Up!

Men's 5v5 Basketball – Thursday @ Clemente HS starting Apr 9th  – Sign Up!

Men's 5v5 Basketball – Saturday @ FFC - Gold Coast starting Apr 18th – Sign Up!

Men's 5v5 Basketball – Sunday @ FFC - Gold Coast starting Apr 19th – Sign Up!

Coed 5v5 Basketball – Sunday @ St. Gregory Gym starting Apr 19th – Sign Up!

Men's 5v5 Basketball – Sunday @ St. Gregory Gym starting Apr 19th – Sign Up!

Men's 5v5 Basketball – Monday @ Hamlin Park starting Apr 20th – Sign Up!

Coed 5v5 Basketball – Wednesday @ St. Gregory Gym starting Apr 22nd – Sign Up!

Men's 5v5 Basketball – Wednesday @ FFC - Gold Coast starting Apr 22nd – Sign Up!

Men's 5v5 Basketball – Thursday @ St. Gregory Gym starting Apr 23rd – Sign Up!

Men's 5v5 Basketball – Thursday @ FFC - Gold Coast starting Apr 23rd – Sign Up!

Men's 5v5 Basketball – Tuesday @ St. Gregory Gym starting May 5th – Sign Up!

 

DODGEBALL

Coed 8v8 Dodgeball – Monday @ Hamilton School starting April 13th – Sign Up!

Coed 8v8 Dodgeball – Tuesday @ Hamilton School starting April 14th – Sign Up!

Coed 8v8 Dodgeball – Wednesday @ Hamilton School starting April 15th – Sign Up!

Coed 8v8 Dodgeball – Thursday @ Hamilton School starting April 16th – Sign Up!

 

FLAG FOOTBALL

Men's 7v7 Football – Thursday @ North Avenue & Montrose Turf Fields starting April 23rd – Sign Up!

Coed 8v8 Football – Thursday @ Montrose Turf Field starting April 30th – Sign Up!

Men's 7v7 Football – Saturday @ Margate/Lawrence Fields starting April 25th – Sign Up!

Coed 8v8 Football – Saturday @ Margate/Lawrence Fields starting April 25th – Sign Up!

Men's 7v7 Football – Sunday @ Burr School starting April 26th – Sign Up!

 

KICKBALL

Coed 10v10 Kickball – Thursday @ Union Park starting April 16th – Sign Up!

Coed 10v10 Kickball – Saturday @ Waveland Park starting April 18th – Sign Up!

Coed 10v10 Kickball – Sunday @ Wrightwood Park starting April 19th – Sign Up!

Coed 10v10 Kickball – Sunday @ Burr School starting April 19th – Sign Up!

Coed 10v10 Kickball – Tuesday @ Union Park starting April 21st – Sign Up!

Coed 10v10 Kickball – Monday @ Burr School starting April 27th – Sign Up!

 

SOCCER

Coed 6v6 Indoor Soccer – Wednesday @ Windy City Fieldhouse starting Apr 1st – Sign Up!

Men's 5v5 Indoor Soccer – Monday @ Windy City Fieldhouse starting Mar 30th – Sign Up!

Coed 6v6 Outdoor Soccer – Sunday @ Brentano Turf Field starting Apr 19th – Sign Up!

Coed 6v6 Outdoor Soccer – Sunday @ Kilbourn Turf Field starting Apr 19th – Sign Up!

Men's 5v5 Outdoor Soccer – Sunday @ Kilbourn Turf Field starting Apr 19th – Sign Up!

Coed 11v11 Outdoor Soccer – Sunday @ McKinley Turf Field starting Apr 19th – Sign Up!

Coed 6v6 Outdoor Soccer – Monday @ Brentano Turf Field starting Apr 20th – Sign Up!

Coed 11v11 Outdoor Soccer – Tuesday @ Humboldt Turf Field starting Apr 21st – Sign Up!

Coed 6v6 Outdoor Soccer – Tuesday @ Kilbourn Turf Field starting Apr 21st – Sign Up!

Men's 5v5 Outdoor Soccer – Wednesday @ Brentano Turf Field starting Apr 22nd – Sign Up!

Coed 6v6 Outdoor Soccer – Wednesday @ Kilbourn Turf Field starting Apr 22nd – Sign Up!

Coed 11v11 Outdoor Soccer – Thursday @ Montrose Turf Field starting Apr 23rd – Sign Up!

Men's 11v11 Outdoor Soccer – Thursday @ Humboldt Turf Field starting Apr 23rd – Sign Up!

Men's 5v5 Outdoor Soccer – Thursday @ Kilbourn Turf Field starting Apr 23rd – Sign Up!

Coed 6v6 Outdoor Soccer – Thursday @ Brentano Turf Field starting Apr 23rd – Sign Up!

Men's 11v11 Outdoor Soccer – Friday @ Foster Turf Field starting Apr 24th – Sign Up!

 

SOFTBALL

Coed 12" Softball – Sunday @ North Avenue Fields starting Apr 12th – Sign Up!

Men's 12" Softball – Sunday @ North Avenue Fields starting Apr 12th – Sign Up!

Coed 16" Softball – Sunday @ North Avenue Fields starting Apr 12th – Sign Up!

Men's 16" Softball – Sunday @ North Avenue Fields starting Apr 12th – Sign Up!

Coed 12" Softball – Monday @ Clarendon South starting Apr 13th – Sign Up!

Coed 12" Softball – Tuesday @ Clarendon South starting Apr 14th – Sign Up!

Coed 12" Softball – Wednesday @ Clarendon South starting Apr 15th – Sign Up!

Coed 16" Softball – Thursday @ Union Park starting Apr 16th – Sign Up!

Coed 12" Softball – Saturday @ Waveland Park starting Apr 18th – Sign Up!

Men's 12" Softball – Saturday @ Waveland Park starting Apr 18th – Sign Up!

Coed 16" Softball – Saturday @ Waveland Park starting Apr 18th – Sign Up!

Men's 16" Softball – Saturday @ Waveland Park starting Apr 18th – Sign Up!

Coed 12" Softball – Sunday @ Clarendon South starting Apr 19th – Sign Up!

Men's 12" Softball – Sunday @ Clarendon North starting Apr 19th – Sign Up!

Coed 16" Softball – Tuesday @ Union Park starting Apr 21st – Sign Up!

Men's 16" Softball – Tuesday @ Union Park starting Apr 21st – Sign Up!

Coed 12" Softball – Wednesday @ Kilbourn Park starting Apr 22nd – Sign Up!

Men's 12" Softball – Thursday @ Kilbourn Park starting Apr 23rd – Sign Up!

 

VOLLEYBALL

Coed 6's Indoor Volleyball – Wednesday @ Windy City Fieldhouse starting Mar 25th – Sign Up!

Coed 6's Indoor Volleyball – Wednesday @ St. Andrew Gym starting Mar 25th – Sign Up!

Coed 6's Indoor Volleyball – Thursday @ St. Andrew Gym starting Mar 26th – Sign Up!

Coed 4's Indoor Volleyball – Sunday @ Windy City Fieldhouse starting Mar 29th – Sign Up!

Coed 6's Indoor Volleyball – Sunday @ Windy City Fieldhouse starting Mar 29th – Sign Up!

Coed 6's Beach Volleyball  Monday @ North Avenue Beach starting Jun 1st – Sign Up!

Coed 6's Beach Volleyball  Wednesday @ North Avenue Beach starting Jun 3rd – Sign Up!

Coed 6's Beach Volleyball  Thursday @ North Avenue Beach starting Jun 4th – Sign Up!

Coed 6's Beach Volleyball  Thursday @ Montrose Beach starting Jun 11th – Sign Up!

Coed 4's Beach Volleyball  Thursday @ Montrose Beach starting Jun 11th – Sign Up!

Men's 4's Beach Volleyball  Thursday @ Montrose Beach starting Jun 11th – Sign Up!

Coed 6's Beach Volleyball  Friday @ North Avenue Beach starting Jun 12th – Sign Up!

Coed 4's Beach Volleyball  Friday @ North Avenue Beach starting Jun 12th – Sign Up!

Coed 6's Beach Volleyball  Monday @ Montrose Beach starting Jun 15th – Sign Up!

Coed 4's Beach Volleyball  Monday @ Montrose Beach starting Jun 15th – Sign Up!

Men's 4's Beach Volleyball  Monday @ Montrose Beach starting Jun 15th – Sign Up!

Coed 6's Beach Volleyball  Tuesday @ Montrose Beach starting Jun 16th – Sign Up!

Coed 4's Beach Volleyball  Tuesday @ Montrose Beach starting Jun 16th – Sign Up!

 

*This deal is ONLY valid for individuals who do not have enough people to form a full team, but still want to play! If you have enough people to form a team, please register as a team for your desired sport. If you do not have enough players to form a whole team, but have friends with vouchers, we will do our best to place you on the same team, but cannot make any guarantees.

 
Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab