Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Volleyball Playoffs

Spring 2019 Thursday Coed 6's (A, BB or B) @ St. Andrew Gym in Wrigleyville

PLAYOFFS Back to Schedule

Thursday Coed A Playoffs

Semifinals
May 16 
1)
 
  Go Sports [0]
 
 
4)
 
  Mighty Mitch and... [2]
 
 
May 16 at 7:45 PM
St. Andrew Gym - South Court
2)
 
  Pancakes Waffles... [2]
 
 
3)
 
  Throw That pAss... [1]
 
 
May 16 at 8:45 PM
St. Andrew Gym - South Court
Finals
May 23 
 
 
 
 
May 23 at 8:45 PM
St. Andrew Gym - South Court
 
 
 

Thursday Coed B Playoffs

Quarterfinals
May 16 
 
 
 
 
4)
 
  Cock Blocks [2]
 
 
5)
 
  Winning is Coming [0]
 
 
May 16 at 9:45 PM
St. Andrew Gym - Middle Court
2)
 
  Set #MeToo [1]
 
 
7)
 
  Cubs [0]
 
 
May 16 at 6:45 PM
St. Andrew Gym - South Court
3)
 
  Dat Ace Doe [2]
 
 
6)
 
  Hot Mess [1]
 
 
May 16 at 8:45 PM
St. Andrew Gym - Middle Court
Semifinals
May 23 
1)
 
  Volley Lama
 
 
4)
 
  Cock Blocks
 
 
May 23 at 7:45 PM
St. Andrew Gym - Middle Court
2)
 
  Set #MeToo
 
 
3)
 
  Dat Ace Doe
 
 
May 23 at 7:45 PM
St. Andrew Gym - South Court
Finals
May 23 
 
 
 
 
May 23 at 8:45 PM
St. Andrew Gym - Middle Court
 
 
 

Thursday Coed BB Playoffs

Round 1
May 16 
 
 
 
 
8)
 
  Sets and the City... [2]
 
 
9)
 
  Lakeview Trixies [0]
 
 
May 16 at 6:45 PM
St. Andrew Gym - North Court
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7)
 
  Chewblocka [2]
 
 
10)
 
  bump bump bump [0]
 
 
May 16 at 6:45 PM
St. Andrew Gym - Middle Court
 
 
 
 
6)
 
  Scarsdale Surp... [0]
 
 
11)
 
  Ball Hogs [2]
 
 
May 16 at 8:45 PM
St. Andrew Gym - North Court
Quarterfinals
May 16 
1)
 
  SIX SUPER curvy... [2]
 
 
8)
 
  Sets and the City... [0]
 
 
May 16 at 7:45 PM
St. Andrew Gym - North Court
4)
 
  Ay Caramba [2]
 
 
5)
 
  Bringing Setsy... [1]
 
 
May 16 at 9:45 PM
St. Andrew Gym - South Court
2)
 
  Have a Day [1]
 
 
7)
 
  Chewblocka [2]
 
 
May 16 at 7:45 PM
St. Andrew Gym - Middle Court
3)
 
  AVOCADO TACOS [2]
 
 
11)
 
  Ball Hogs [0]
 
 
May 16 at 9:45 PM
St. Andrew Gym - North Court
Semifinals
May 23 
 
 
4)
 
  Ay Caramba
 
 
May 23 at 6:45 PM
St. Andrew Gym - North Court
7)
 
  Chewblocka
 
 
3)
 
  AVOCADO TACOS
 
 
May 23 at 6:45 PM
St. Andrew Gym - South Court
Finals
May 23 
 
 
 
 
May 23 at 7:45 PM
St. Andrew Gym - North Court
 
 
 
Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab