Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Softball Schedule

Fall 2018 Thursday Coed 16" @ Hamlin & Brands Parks *Commonwealth Softball League*

Sponsors

Thursday, September 13

Double Headers
Double Dough Dingers
Byes
The Nolan Ryan All-Stars
  SE Field SW Field
6:30 PM
 
  Ball Busters [9]
vs
 
  Bat Busters [7]
7:25 PM
 
  Double Dough Dingers [1]
vs
 
  Coyote [17]
8:20 PM
 
  Paschen [11]
vs
 
  Double Dough Dingers [1]
9:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 20

No BEER allowed on Park District Property
  SE Field SW Field
6:30 PM
 
  Dogs n Suds [6]
vs
 
  Freebasers [10]
7:25 PM
8:20 PM
9:15 PM
 
  Coyote [13]
vs
 
  Paschen [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 27

No BEER allowed on Park District Property
  SE Field SW Field
6:30 PM
7:25 PM
 
  Paschen [6]
vs
 
  Dogs n Suds [7]
8:20 PM
 
  Freebasers [9]
vs
 
  Bat Busters [2]
9:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 4

No BEER allowed on Park District Property
  SE Field SW Field
6:30 PM
 
  Freebasers [10]
vs
 
  Paschen [0]
Forfeit
7:25 PM
8:20 PM
 
  Ball Busters [15]
vs
 
  Coyote [5]
 
  Dogs n Suds [16]
vs
 
  Bat Busters [10]
9:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 11

No BEER allowed on Park District Property
  SE Field SW Field
6:30 PM
 
  Coyote [7]
vs
 
  Los Magos Borrachos [8]
7:25 PM
 
  Bat Busters [3]
vs
 
  Paschen [4]
8:20 PM
9:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 18

No BEER allowed on Park District Property
Double Headers
The Nolan Ryan All-Stars
Byes
Double Dough Dingers
  SE Field SW Field
6:30 PM
7:25 PM
 
  Freebasers [10]
vs
 
  Coyote [11]
8:20 PM
9:15 PM
 
  Paschen [8]
vs
 
  Ball Busters [11]
 
  Bat Busters [0]
vs
  The Nolan Ryan All-Stars [10]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 25

Register For Next Season
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  SE Field SW Field
6:15 PM
7:10 PM
 
  Bat Busters [11]
vs
 
  Ball Busters [14]
8:05 PM
 
  Double Dough Dingers [0]
vs
 
  Paschen [10]
9:00 PM
9:55 PM
 
  Coyote [8]
vs
 
  Runs Batted Innuendo [3]
 
  Dogs n Suds [4]
vs
 
  Freebasers [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 1

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  SW Field
6:30 PM
 
  Paschen [6]
vs
 
  Freebasers [7]
7:25 PM
 
  Coyote [4]
vs
 
  Ball Busters [14]
8:20 PM
 
  Freebasers [3]
vs
 
  Ball Busters [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab