Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Soccer Schedule

Fall 2017 Tuesday Coed 7v7 Rec or B @ CIBC Fire Pitch Turf Field (Addison/Rockwell)

Tuesday, November 28

Double Headers
Tanktacles
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  SG10 [4]
vs
 
  Average Joe's [0]
7:45 PM
 
  Goal Diggers [3]
vs
 
  Los Amigos [5]
8:30 PM
9:15 PM
 
  Salah Tossers [2]
vs
 
  Kick in a Box [5]
 
  Ballin [0]
vs
 
  Tanktacles [7]
10:00 PM
 
  Benetton FC [3]
vs
 
  Amanda's Sass [0]
 
  Cara's Revenge [0]
vs
 
  Tanktacles [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, December 5

Double Headers
Average Joe's
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Kick in a Box [9]
vs
 
  Amanda's Sass [1]
7:45 PM
 
  Ballin [2]
vs
 
  Goal Diggers [4]
8:30 PM
 
  Tanktacles [0]
vs
 
  Average Joe's [0]
9:15 PM
 
  SG10 [1]
vs
 
  Los Amigos [2]
10:00 PM
 
  Salah Tossers [4]
vs
 
  Preferred [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, December 12

zzz-old33333333
Double Headers
Goal Diggers
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Benetton FC [6]
vs
 
  Preferred [2]
7:45 PM
 
  Amanda's Sass [3]
vs
 
  Salah Tossers [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Average Joe's [1]
vs
 
  Goal Diggers [3]
9:15 PM
 
  Tanktacles [3]
vs
 
  SG10 [1]
 
  Goal Diggers [4]
vs
 
  Cara's Revenge [1]
10:00 PM
 
  Los Amigos [1]
vs
 
  Ballin [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, December 19

Byes
Tanktacles
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Los Amigos [4]
vs
 
  Average Joe's [2]
 
  Cara's Revenge [1]
vs
 
  Ballin [3]
7:45 PM
 
  Goal Diggers [5]
vs
 
  SG10 [1]
 
  Salah Tossers [5]
vs
 
  Norwegian Supersquad 17 [0]
Forfeit
8:30 PM
 
  Kick in a Box [4]
vs
 
  Benetton FC [2]
9:15 PM
 
  Amanda's Sass [2]
vs
 
  Preferred [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 9

Byes
Average Joe's
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Tanktacles [1]
vs
 
  Goal Diggers [2]
7:45 PM
 
  Cara's Revenge [1]
vs
 
  Los Amigos [2]
 
  Preferred [1]
vs
 
  Kick in a Box [5]
8:30 PM
 
  Ballin [2]
vs
 
  SG10 [3]
9:15 PM
 
  Benetton FC [2]
vs
 
  Salah Tossers [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 16

Byes
Goal Diggers
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Los Amigos [1]
vs
 
  Tanktacles [3]
7:45 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Benetton FC [3]
vs
 
  Salah Tossers [2]
9:15 PM
 
  Amanda's Sass [2]
vs
 
  Preferred [4]
 
  Average Joe's [8]
vs
 
  Ballin [4]
10:00 PM
 
  Cara's Revenge [2]
vs
 
  SG10 [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 23

New Champs Fleeces
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Amanda's Sass [0]
vs
 
  Preferred [4]
7:45 PM
 
  Preferred [1]
vs
 
  Kick in a Box [4]
8:30 PM
9:15 PM
 
  Salah Tossers [0]
vs
 
  Benetton FC [3]
10:00 PM
 
  Average Joe's [1]
vs
 
  SG10 [0]
 
  Cara's Revenge [0]
vs
 
  Tanktacles [6]
10:45 PM
 
  Average Joe's [0]
vs
 
  Goal Diggers [1]
 
  Ballin [1]
vs
 
  Los Amigos [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 30

Register For Next Season
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
7:45 PM
 
  Ballin [0]
vs
 
  Tanktacles [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Tanktacles [3]
vs
 
  Goal Diggers [2]
9:15 PM
 
  Benetton FC [1]
vs
 
  Kick in a Box [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab