• Winter League Registration is OPEN! Learn more
Chicago's Favorite Adult

Sport & Social Group!

 

sign up for the newsetter
Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club Players Sports Group: Chicago's Recreational Sports and Social Club
Softball Schedule

Fall 2017 Monday Men's 12" B @ Hamlin Park *Commonwealth Softball League*

Sponsors

Monday, September 18

Byes
Patty Whack's Palace Posse, X Blade
  NW Field SE Field
8:45 PM
 
  Wild Goose [10]
vs
 
  Smash [13]
9:45 PM
 
  Heavy Timber [10]
vs
 
  Whose Carl [23]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 25

zzz-old333344123456789
Byes
Mr. Softball, One Hitters
  NW Field SE Field
8:45 PM
 
  Wild Goose [9]
vs
 
  Whose Carl [14]
9:45 PM
 
  Stylin' and Profilin' [0]
vs
 
  Smash [13]
 
  Practice for Chicks [21]
vs
 
  X Blade [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 2

Byes
Practice for Chicks, Whose Carl
  NW Field SE Field
8:45 PM
 
  Smash [17]
vs
 
  Heavy Timber [1]
9:45 PM
 
  Mr. Softball [22]
vs
 
  One Hitters [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 9

Byes
Practice for Chicks, Smash, Whose Carl, Wild Goose
  NW Field
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  X Blade [0]
vs
 
  Mr. Softball [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 16

Byes
Heavy Timber, Stylin' and Profilin'
  NW Field SE Field
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Wild Goose [6]
vs
 
  Mr. Softball [22]
8:30 PM
 
  Whose Carl [19]
vs
 
  One Hitters [14]
 
  Smash [36]
vs
 
  X Blade [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 23

New Champs Fleeces
All games canceled for today

Monday, October 30

Double Headers
Practice for Chicks
Byes
One Hitters
  NW Field SE Field
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Smash [8]
vs
 
  Practice for Chicks [18]
 
  X Blade [0]
vs
 
  Wild Goose [10]
9:30 PM
 
  Mr. Softball [30]
vs
 
  Heavy Timber [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 6

Register For Next Season
Double Headers
One Hitters, Whose Carl
  NW Field SE Field
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  One Hitters [10]
vs
 
  X Blade [0]
8:30 PM
 
  One Hitters [4]
vs
 
  Smash [38]
9:30 PM
 
  Heavy Timber [9]
vs
 
  Wild Goose [15]
 
  Mr. Softball [20]
vs
 
  Whose Carl [25]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  NW Field SE Field
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Heavy Timber [13]
vs
 
  Whose Carl [19]
8:30 PM
 
  X Blade [14]
vs
 
  One Hitters [35]
9:30 PM
 
  One Hitters [3]
vs
 
  Smash [21]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  NW Field
6:30 PM
 
  Wild Goose [22]
vs
 
  Mr. Softball [12]
7:30 PM
 
  Wild Goose [7]
vs
 
  Smash [17]
8:30 PM
 
  Practice for Chicks [14]
vs
 
  Whose Carl [21]
9:30 PM
 
  Smash [16]
vs
 
  Whose Carl [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Find a bar to sponsor your team Site Powered by League Lab